Privacy policy

A STATEMENT BY THE SITE ADMINISTRATOR REGARDING PRIVACY POLICY

 

Klépierre CZ s.r.o., based in Prague 5, Plzeňská 233/8, Postal Code: 150 00, ID: 274 07 136, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, File No. 110573, as the administrator of this website (hereinafter the Administrator, hereinafter site) declares that he protects users' personal information in accordance with the Act no. 127/2005 Coll., on electronic communications and the law no. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection.

 

The use of basic pages of the Operator’s site is not conditional on the provision of personal data. Some features, subpages or applications that are part of the marketing activities of the Administrator, are made available to users only after login into the system under their selected name-nickname and chosen password. The condition for obtaining such access and password is the user registration into the system of the Operator, i.e. disclosure of certain personal data. The Operator declares that personal data will be collected, processed, archived, updated and used solely in accordance with the Law on protection of personal data and will be used solely for the Administrator’s marketing purposes in order to develop services for users and to ensure communication between the Administrator and the user. The use of personal data shall not clash with the laws of the Czech Republic nor the interests of users.

The Administrator shall collect, process, store, update and use personal data of users only with the consent of the user. The Administrator may collect, process, store, update and use personal data including the name, address, phone number, e-mail address and birth date. The Administrator may also collect and analyze data about user’s visits on the website of the Administrator, especially the number of visitors, time spent on the website, the list of viewed subpages or the results and statistical outputs in competitions and polls.

The Administrator may use the personal data of users in order to provide services to users and their optimization and may create analyses of how users use his services. The Administrator may contact users with questions regarding the development of services, special marketing and promotions by mail, phone, or via SMS, e-mail and the internet. Such sent information may be in the form of commercial communication.

The Administrator can provide users with information about products and services of third parties that he thoroughly examined for means of cooperation and selected, and users may send advertising and marketing information on these selected third parties to users by mail, phone or via SMS, e-mail and Internet, without providing those third parties with personal data of users. Such sent information may be in the form of commercial communication.

The Administrator shall neither sell nor forward users' personal data to third parties, except by consent of users. The Administrator has to ask for such an agreement in an adequate manner.

Before providing your personal data, please read this statement of the Administrator. By providing the Administrator with your personal data, you consent to the rules contained herein. The user can always contact the Administrator in order to determine what personal data about a person the Administrator collects and also with in inquiry to have his or her personal data temporarily or permanently removed from the system (database) created for marketing and promotional purposes or to have them updated. The user can contact the Administrator by mail at Nákupní a zábavní centrum Plzeň Plaza, Radčická 2, 301 00 Plzeň, or electronically by e-mail at plzenplaza@klepierre.com. The user can terminate or suspend the sending of commercial communications of the Administrator by the same means of communication.

 

List of data-processing subjects:

 

Subjects collecting, processing, archiving and updating personal data of users for the Administrator.

KLÉPIERRE, 26 Boulevard des Capucines, CS 20062, 75009 PARIS, FRANCE, Tel: + 33 (0) 1 40 67 57 40

 

Infoline: (+420) 374 809 300

E-mail: plazaplzen@klepierre.com

#JustAsk

We answer
within one hour
on our facebook page

Ask your question
Opening hours

YOUR PLZEŇ PLAZA SHOPPING CENTER

Phone : 374 809 300

Top